Author: Gordon W. Epperly, Alaska
[…] Technology), GM (General Motors), GMAC (General Motors Acceptance
Corp.), etc. (See ``List of Abbreviations.'') Symbols, when they
appear in copy, may be used for acts of Congress. Example: ARA (Area
Redevelopment Act).
VFW
NLRB
TVA
AFL-CIO
ARC
ASTM
Now do
you see the trick?
The “governmental
agency” for “John-Jay:Jones” is: “JOHN JAY JONES”.
There
is no conspiracy about this -- it is just “hidden” in plain sight!!!
Chapter
11 deals with "Italics" and in 11.7 mentions that "Vessels" are in "other
than lowercase roman". An "Vessel" is defined in 18 USC
9 as "… any citizen thereof or
any corporation created by or under the laws of the United States or
any State or Territory or district or possession." See links below:
http://www.access.gpo.gov/styleman/2000/pdf/chap11.pdf
http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/18/9.html
Found at:
http://famguardian.org/Subjects/LawAndGovt/Articles/MemLawOnTheName.htm#20.__All_Caps_Legal_Person_vs._The_Lawful_Being_